Is Gordon's Mediterranean Orange Distilled Gin 70cl Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GIN, SUGAR(S), FLAVOUR(S), ACID(S), COLOUR(S)
Check Gordon's Mediterranean Orange Distilled Gin 70cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon's Mediterranean Orange Distilled Gin 70cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Orange Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Minute Maid Orange Juice Bottle, 12 fl oz
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Tic Tac Fresh Breath Mint Candies, Orange Bottle Pack - 3.4 oz
Where to buy
Gordon's Mediterranean Orange Distilled Gin 70cl is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


