Is Gordon's Pineapple Vinaigrette - MADE IN HAWAII Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola, Soybean Oil, Rice Wine Vinegar, Fresh Garlic, Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Thyme, Dill, Black Pepper, Salt, Natural Seasonings, Xanthan Gum
Check Gordon's Pineapple Vinaigrette - MADE IN HAWAII against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gordon's Pineapple Vinaigrette - MADE IN HAWAII in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Gordon's Pineapple Vinaigrette - MADE IN HAWAII is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


