Is GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor.

Check GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE | Spoonful