Is GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor.
Check GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GORGONZOLA, FRESHLY CRUMBLED CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


