Is Gorilla Mind White Frost Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Alpha-gpc 50% (l-alpha-glycerylphosphorylcholine), Caffeine Anhydrous, Uridine 5'-monophosphate, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Gum Acacia, L-theanine, Ascorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Huperzine A (from Huperzia Serrata Whole Plant Extract), Niacinamide, Saffron Extract, Edetate Calcium Disodium, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxal 5'-phosphate, Methylcobalamin.
Check Gorilla Mind White Frost Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorilla Mind White Frost Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


