Is Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Sunflower (non-dairy) Creamer, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Papain (as Carica Papaya Fruit), Lactase. Contains: Milk (whey) Manufactured On Equipo On Equipment Which Processes Products Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gorilla Mode Premium Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


