Is GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural aromatic flavors
natural aromatic flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, PURE FILTERED WATER), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SWEET CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAVOR (ORGANIC ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AROMATIC FLAVORS).
Check GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
GORILLA POWER CHEWY GRANOLA BAR WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, GORILLA POWER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


