Is Gorion's Crispy Battered Wild Caught Pollock Fish Fillets Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK FILLETS, BATTER COATING, VEGETABLE OIL. POLLOCK FILLETS BATTER COATING WATER, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, WHEY, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR. VEGETABLE OIL CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL

Check Gorion's Crispy Battered Wild Caught Pollock Fish Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepCooking