Is Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar Teriyaki Sauce (soy Sauce, Water, Suna Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder Ginger Powder, Sodium Benzoate), Maple Syrup, Vinegar, Molasses, Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gormly's Vermont Teriyaki Maple Grilling And Marinade Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


