Is Goslings Black Seal Rum 80 Proof - 750 Ml Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- goslings stormy ginger beer
goslings stormy ginger beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goslings Black Seal Rum, Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer, Lime for Garnish.
Check Goslings Black Seal Rum 80 Proof - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Black Seal Rum 80 Proof - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Black Seal Rum 80 Proof - 750 Ml is available at 4 retailers
VonsWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


