Is Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • natural ginger beer flavor

natural ginger beer flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly carbonated canned ginger beverage with a pronounced warming bite, sharp spice, and clean finish. Reviewers commonly cite consistent effervescence and bold flavor. Often served chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a cocktail mixer—especially with dark rum—or paired with spicy or savory dishes for contrast and casual entertaining settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (a Preservative), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Cans, 6 pk, 12 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SpicySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go