Is Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Robust, spicy-forward flavor with lingering bite and lively carbonation; texture is effervescent with a smooth, warming finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails such as Moscow Mules. Reviews highlight bold flavor and strong fizz, with mentions of sweetness preferences and minor packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, spicy-forward flavor with lingering bite and lively carbonation; texture is effervescent with a smooth, warming finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails such as Moscow Mules. Reviews highlight bold flavor and strong fizz, with mentions of sweetness preferences and minor packaging issues.
Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (A ), Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Ester Gum, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Diet Ginger Beer Soda - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


