Is Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer - 1 Liter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural ginger beer flavor

natural ginger beer flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

contains carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural ginger beer flavor, citric acid, gum acacia, ester gum

Check Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer - 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer - 1 Liter is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking