Is Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, spicy, warming flavor with pronounced heat and crisp, fizzy texture; commonly used as a cocktail mixer for rum-based Dark 'n' Stormy drinks, vodka or tequila highballs, and nonalcoholic mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, strong spicy bite, and suitability for both sipping and mixing in single-serve cans at home bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural ginger beer flavor
natural ginger beer flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, spicy, warming flavor with pronounced heat and crisp, fizzy texture; commonly used as a cocktail mixer for rum-based Dark 'n' Stormy drinks, vodka or tequila highballs, and nonalcoholic mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, strong spicy bite, and suitability for both sipping and mixing in single-serve cans at home bars.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum
Check Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


