Is Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • natural ginger beer flavor

natural ginger beer flavor

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy, warming flavor with pronounced heat and crisp, fizzy texture; commonly used as a cocktail mixer for rum-based Dark 'n' Stormy drinks, vodka or tequila highballs, and nonalcoholic mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, strong spicy bite, and suitability for both sipping and mixing in single-serve cans at home bars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Ginger Beer Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum

Check Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoMeijerTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking