Is Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Vitamin A, Palmitate, Vitamind3
Check Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


