Is Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palmitate
palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Vitamin A, Palmitate, Vitamind3
Check Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Gossner Foods 1% Low Fat Milk 32oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


