Is got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID AND IRON), WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go