Is got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID AND IRON), WHEY POWDER, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

got milk? Wafer Spirals, Cookies and Cream, 14 Oz. Tin with 36 Rolls, Delicious Rolled Wafer Rolls with Filling, Wafer Cookies for Dessert or Snack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go