Is Got2B Glued Wax Stick 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera (Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax), Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Tapioca Starch, Parfum (Fragrance), Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera (Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax), Shorea Robusta Resin, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Amyl Cinnamal, Geraniol, Linalool

Check Got2B Glued Wax Stick 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick