Is Got2B Glued Wax Stick 50g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera (Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax), Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables, Tapioca Starch, Parfum (Fragrance), Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera (Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax), Shorea Robusta Resin, Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Amyl Cinnamal, Geraniol, Linalool

Check Got2B Glued Wax Stick 50g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Stick