Is Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy amino acids
soy amino acids
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), VP/VA Copolymer, Laurdimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Cetrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Soy Amino Acids, Wheat Amino Acids, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Potassium Sorbate, Serine, Threonine, Arginine HCl, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Citronellol, Benzyl Benzoate
Check Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Got2B Hair Heat Protection & Frizz Control Spray 200mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


