Is Got2b Metallics Cosmic Teal Hair Color Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aqua
- hydrolyzed keratin
- glyceryl stearate
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol carbomer 2
- glycerin
- +2 more
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Color Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol Ammonium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Ceteareth-20 Octyldodecanol N,N-Bis(2-HydroxyethyI)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 6-Methoxy-2-Methylamino-3-Aminopyridine HCI, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Sulfite, Oleic Acid, Silica, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol Carbomer 2,7-Naphthalenediol Resorcinol, HC Yellow No. 2, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Sulfate, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Quartz. Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Steartrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minerale), Etidronic Acid, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate. Color After Treatment: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Got2b Metallics Cosmic Teal Hair Color Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Got2b Metallics Cosmic Teal Hair Color Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Got2b Metallics Cosmic Teal Hair Color Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


