Is Gotham Greens Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • ground almond

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: cauliflower, expeller pressed canola oil, spinach, artichoke, water, chickpeas, ground almond, lemon juice, tahini (sesame), parsley, white vinegar, sea salt, citrus fiber, nutritional yeast, garlic, mustard flour.

Check Gotham Greens Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing