Is Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew
- contains cashew
- cashew blend
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashew Blend (water, Cashew), Cucumber, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citrus Fiber, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dill, Black Pepper. Contains Cashew (Tree Nuts).
Check Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


