Is Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- ground almond
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Concentrated Cucumber Puree, Ground Almond, Chickpeas, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Dill, Mint, Sea Salt, Citrus Fiber, Garlic, Dried Cucumber, Mustard Flour. Contains Almonds.
Check Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotham Greens Tzatziki Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSalad


