Is GotMeals Vegan Pack - Sicilian Pasta Fagioli & Carrots with Mung Bean Noodle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot, Mushroom, Ginger, Coconut Oil, Pepper, Salt, Bean, Bean Noodle, Pasta, Tomato Paste, Vegan Cheese
Check GotMeals Vegan Pack - Sicilian Pasta Fagioli & Carrots with Mung Bean Noodle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GotMeals Vegan Pack - Sicilian Pasta Fagioli & Carrots with Mung Bean Noodle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
GotMeals Vegan Pack - Sicilian Pasta Fagioli & Carrots with Mung Bean Noodle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


