Is Gottishall Selection All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), 26% Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), 20% Chocolate Chips (sugar Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soya.

Check Gottishall Selection All Butter Chocolate Chip Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast