Is Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (91%), Seasoning and Herbs, Potato Starch, Mi neral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331) , Mustard Seed, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (2 50), Natural Casing.
Check Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


