Is Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (91%), Seasoning and Herbs, Potato Starch, Mi neral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331) , Mustard Seed, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (2 50), Natural Casing.
Check Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Texas Pete® Original Hot Sauce 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Carroll Shelby's Original Texas Brand Chili Kit Seasons
Lightlife Organic Tempeh Strips Smoky Fakin Bacon Vacuum Packed - 6 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Where to buy
Gotzinger Smoky Texas Brat 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


