Is Gouda Cheese Block Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR.
Check Gouda Cheese Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda Cheese Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gouda Cheese Block is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMildSavory
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


