Is Gouda Cheese Medium Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter, Animal Rennet, Carotenes
Check Gouda Cheese Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda Cheese Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gouda Cheese Medium is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


