Is Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes (Microbial), Annatto (Vegetable Color).
Check Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Gouda Cheese Snack Bars - 9oz/12ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar


