Is Gouda, Mild Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto, Potassium Sorbate And Natamycin In Coating
Check Gouda, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gouda, Mild is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


