Is Gouda Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet).

Check Gouda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? Gouda | Spoonful