Is Gouda Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet).
Check Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Sargento Cheese Slices Natural Gouda 10 Count - 7 Oz
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Moon Cheese Crunchy Cheese Snacks Gluten Free Gouda -- 2 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladTopping


