Is French Fry Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
French Fry Sauce. Water, Rapeseed Oil 24%, Sugar (glucose-fructose Syrup), Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Free Range Egg Yolk, Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Spices), Salt, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum (thickener), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Calcium Disodium Edta (antioxidant), Natural Carotenes (colour). Allergy Information: Contains Eggs, Mustard.
Check French Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


