Is Goulburn Valley Peaches In Juice Sliced In Juice 700g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Sliced peaches deliver tender, juicy fruit with sweet, slightly tangy tropical notes. Texture is soft but holds shape; also commonly used straight from the jar, in fruit salads, over yogurt, in desserts, baking, and as a topping. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent sweetness; some note varying firmness between batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Grown Slices Peaches (59%), Refined Fruit Juice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Goulburn Valley Peaches In Juice Sliced In Juice 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goulburn Valley Peaches In Juice Sliced In Juice 700g is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Fruit · Can, Slice

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast