Is Gourmet Almond & Pistachio Soft Nougat Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, roasted almond (18%), roasted pistachio (12%), milk solids, rice flour, salt, egg white powder, edible wafer paper (potato starch, water, sunflower oil), natural vanilla flavour, processing aid (soy), contains almond, pistachio, egg, milk, soy, may contain cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, peanut, sesame, although every effort has been made to remove shell fragments, some shell fragments may remain, cura aldi develo not en your n aldi s minch

Check Gourmet Almond & Pistachio Soft Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go