Is GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), BREAD FLOUR (POTASSIUM BROMATE, ENZYME) SUGAR, RASPBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ACETAE), CORN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


