Is GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • bread flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS), BREAD FLOUR (POTASSIUM BROMATE, ENZYME) SUGAR, RASPBERRY FILLING (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, SUGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ACETAE), CORN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check GOURMET BAKERY COOKIE CRUSH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go