Is GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO BASE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, AND NATURAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, (SUGAR, CANE SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, SMOKE FLAVOR (WATER, HICKORY AND MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SPICES), MOLASSES, ONIONS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE SOYBEANS, SALT), SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR.
Check GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


