Is Gourmet Bites Of The World, Pork Chao Bites Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Water Chestnuts, Eggs, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Green Onions, Cabbage
Check Gourmet Bites Of The World, Pork Chao Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Bites Of The World, Pork Chao Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


