Is GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
- skim milk powder
- milk protein
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SKIM MILK POWDER, YEAST, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN, DEACTIVATED YEAST, MALTED RYE FLOUR, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE).
Check GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


