Is GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SKIM MILK POWDER, YEAST, CONCENTRATED BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, MILK PROTEIN, DEACTIVATED YEAST, MALTED RYE FLOUR, COLOR (BETA CAROTENE).
Check GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET BRIOCHE HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


