No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut milk powder (5.9%) (coconut milk, maltodextrin, milk protein), tomato paste (tomatoes, acidity regulator (330)), herbs and spices (3.7%), sugar, salt, coconut (0.7%), thickener (1422, 415), canola oil, onion, acidity regulator (acetic acid), nature identical colour (160e).

Check Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingStir Fry
Dairy Free? Gourmet Chef Thai Red Curry Sauce 450g | Spoonful