Is Gourmet Chianti Aged Provolone Cheese Spread Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Water, Cream, Chianti Wine, Natural Flavor, Red Wine Flavor, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Natural Red Color, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.

Check Gourmet Chianti Aged Provolone Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping