Is Gourmet Chocolate and Nut Mix 8 oz by OliveNation Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
- macadamias
- pecans
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Macadamias, Pecans, Cashews, Walnuts, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Gourmet Chocolate and Nut Mix 8 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Chocolate and Nut Mix 8 oz by OliveNation in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Gourmet Chocolate and Nut Mix 8 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


