Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE COFFEE CAFFEINE CANDY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, FRESH ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, SORN STARCH.

Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE COFFEE CAFFEINE CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking