Is GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides with citric acid
diglycerides with citric acid
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAAN, VITAMIN D-3, BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN), NESTLE CRUNCH (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET CHOCOLATE CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


